Found 17 cars
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
2022
51000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Active Edition

Suomi-auto / Ada-vakkari / Lohko / Kaistavahti / P-kamera / LED / Lämpölasi / Aluvanteet
frm.289 €/mo

26 490 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
2024
37000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Active Plus *' Suomi-auto / ACC / Digimittari / BLIS / LED / P-kamera / KeyLessGo / Lämmitettävä tuulilasi

1,8 Hybrid Active Plus *' Suomi-auto / ACC / Digimittari / BLIS / LED / P-kamera / KeyLessGo / Lämmitettävä tuulilasi
frm.319 €/mo

30 990 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2020
105000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

2,0 Hybrid Premium

Koukku / ACC / JBL / P.Kamera / Puolinahat / Bi-LED / BLIS / KeyLessGo / Ratinlämmitin / Navi
frm.279 €/mo

24 390 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
2018
153000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Premium

JBL / Nahkasisusta / BLIS / Keyless / P.Kamera / Adapt.Cruise / Ratinlämmitin
frm.239 €/mo

18 900 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
2022
80000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Active

1.Om Suomi-auto / Lohko / Adapt. Vakkari / P-kamera / Navi / KeyLess / LED / Kaistavahti
frm.279 €/mo

23 900 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2022
135000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

2,0 Hybrid GR Sport

Adapt.Vakkari / JBL Premium / P.Kamera / Sähköpenkki / Nahka-Alcantara / KeyLessGo / BLIS / LED
frm.279 €/mo

24 900 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
2019
101000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

2,0 Hybrid Premium

JBL / BLIS / Adapt.Cruise / P.Kamera / Keyless / Puolinahat
frm.279 €/mo

23 900 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2024
35000km
66 km
Petrol, PHEV

2,0 Plug-in Hybrid Premium

Panorama / JBL / Sporttinahat / ACC / Muistipenkki / 360°-kamera / Vetokoukku / Suomiauto
frm.379 €/mo

37 900 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2024
26000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

2,0 Hybrid AWD-i GR SPORT

Vetokoukku / JBL / Adapt.Vakkari / 360° / LED / Sporttipenkit Muistilla / KeyLessGo
frm.379 €/mo

38 800 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2017
58000km
Automatic
Petrol

1,2 T AWD Style Business Multidrive S

Vetokoukku / Adapt.Vakkari / JBL / P.Kamera / Keyless / BLIS / Kaistavahti
frm.279 €/mo

24 900 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2022
74000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Active

Vetokoukku / LED / Keyless / P-Kamera / BLIS / Adapt.Vakkari
frm.289 €/mo

26 500 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2019
160000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Premium

Adapt. Vakkari / Lohko / P-kamera / JBL / BLIS / LED / KeyLess / Ratinlämmitin / Nahkasisusta
frm.239 €/mo

18 490 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2017
168000km
Manual
Petrol

1,2 T Active

2.Om Suomi-auto / Adapt.Vakkari / Lohko+Sisä / P-Kamera / KeylessGo / Kaistavahti / Navi / 2x Renkaat
frm.219 €/mo

15 400 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
2017
191000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Style

Vakkari / Peruutuskamera / Nahkasisusta / Vetokoukku / LED
frm.229 €/mo

16 480 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
2018
95000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Active

ACC / P-kamera / JBL / KeyLessGo / Lohko+sisälämmitin / Lämmitettävä tuulilasi&Ohjauspyörä
frm.249 €/mo

20 680 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2020
121000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

2,0 Hybrid Style Royale

Vetokoukku / Adapt. Vakkari / JBL / Puolinahat / P.kamera / Carplay / LED
frm.269 €/mo

22 590 €

Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HR
Toyota C-HRInspected
2023
52000km
Automatic
Petrol, Hybrid

1,8 Hybrid Premium

Vetokoukku / ACC / BLIS / P.kamera / Navi / KeyLessGo / LED / Puolinahat / Ratinlämmitin
frm.299 €/mo

27 800 €

Showing 17 / 17 cars

All cars shown

Toyota C-HR

Boldly styled modern hybrid crossover

Overview


 

Toyota C-HR in Brief

The Toyota C-HR is a compact crossover SUV recognized by its sloping roofline and boldly sculpted body. It's a great fit for buyers who value a distinctive look and the smooth urban driving experience of a hybrid. At approximately 4.4 meters in length, the car is easy to fit into everyday parking spaces, though it's worth checking rear seat roominess and cargo capacity for larger items before making a decision. On the used market, you'll find two generations of hybrids, first-generation turbocharged gasoline models, and plug-in hybrids from the newer generation.
The C-HR's hybrids use a continuously variable e-CVT automatic transmission. There are no noticeable gear shifts while driving, and the car can run on electric power under light loads. First-generation hybrids are front-wheel drive, while the second generation also introduced hybrid all-wheel drive. The fully electric C-HR+ is a separate model, and its technology and dimensions should not be confused with the C-HR covered on this page.
Also check out Saka's other used Toyota vehicles.

Who Is the Toyota C-HR Right For?

In the C-HR, styling and ease of driving take priority over maximum cargo space. It's an appealing option as a commuter car, for a two-adult household, or for a small family whose child seats and belongings fit comfortably in the car. The right version depends especially on charging availability, performance needs, and whether you need all-wheel drive.
  • City driving without a charging point: the full hybrid automatically recovers braking energy and manages the interplay between the electric and gasoline motors.
  • Highway driving and passing: the 2.0-liter hybrid offers more performance than the first-generation 1.8-liter.
  • Electric commuting: the second-generation Plug-in Hybrid is a great fit for drivers who charge regularly.
  • Slippery driveways and light off-road use: the second-generation AWD-i combines hybrid technology with all-wheel drive.
  • Design-conscious buyers: the coupe-like body and available two-tone paint set the C-HR apart from more conventionally shaped crossovers.

Used Toyota C-HR Pricing

When comparing prices, it's worth distinguishing between the first-generation 1.8 Hybrid, the more powerful 2.0 Hybrid, and the completely redesigned second generation. Mileage, trim level, and drivetrain also have a significant impact. A low-mileage older all-wheel-drive gasoline model may cost more than a newer, higher-mileage hybrid, so the model year alone doesn't tell the whole story when it comes to pricing.
In September 2026, Saka's inventory included the following examples. Prices are the listed asking prices for individual vehicles. For the current inventory, equipment details, and pricing, see the vehicle listings on this page.
Model Year and Version
Mileage
Asking Price
2017, 1.2 T Active, manual
168,000 km
€15,790
2017, 1.8 Hybrid Style
186,000 km
€16,790
2020, 2.0 Hybrid Style Business
41,000 km
€25,890
2024, 2.0 Hybrid AWD-i GR SPORT
26,000 km
€38,990

Model Years and Generations

  • First generation, 2016–2023: The C-HR was introduced in 2016. The key early options are the 122-horsepower 1.8 Hybrid and the 116-horsepower 1.2 T turbocharged gasoline engine. The hybrid is a front-wheel-drive automatic, while the turbocharged gasoline model is also available with a manual transmission and all-wheel drive.
  • First-generation facelift, late 2019 / model year 2020: The front and rear styling as well as the multimedia system were updated. The 184-horsepower 2.0 Hybrid joined the lineup, with the 1.8 Hybrid continuing alongside it. Apple CarPlay and Android Auto became part of the updated multimedia system.
  • Second generation, unveiled in 2023, available in Finland from model year 2024: The body and cabin were redesigned. The Finnish lineup includes the 140-horsepower 1.8 Hybrid, the 197-horsepower 2.0 Hybrid AWD-i, and the 223-horsepower 2.0 Plug-in Hybrid. A front-wheel-drive 2.0 Hybrid is also available in the European market, so it's worth checking the drivetrain on any imported vehicle.
Learn more about the model on the following tabs!

Technical Specifications


 

Engines and Powertrains

The Toyota C-HR is available as a gasoline-powered vehicle, a full hybrid, and a plug-in hybrid. In the full hybrid, the drive battery is charged through regenerative braking and by the gasoline engine. The plug-in hybrid features a larger, externally chargeable battery for longer all-electric driving ranges. The first-generation 1.2 T, on the other hand, is a conventional gasoline car with no hybrid system.
Generation and Version
Powertrain
Power Output
Transmission and Drivetrain
1st generation, 1.2 T
Gasoline
116 hp
Six-speed manual or Multidrive S automatic; front-wheel or all-wheel drive depending on version
1st generation, 1.8 Hybrid
Full hybrid (HEV)
122 hp
e-CVT automatic, front-wheel drive
1st generation facelift, 2.0 Hybrid
Full hybrid (HEV)
184 hp
e-CVT automatic, front-wheel drive
2nd generation, 1.8 Hybrid, Finnish model year 2024
Full hybrid (HEV)
140 hp
e-CVT automatic, front-wheel drive
2nd generation, 2.0 Hybrid AWD-i, Finnish model year 2024
Full hybrid (HEV)
197 hp
e-CVT automatic, all-wheel drive
2nd generation, 2.0 Plug-in Hybrid, Finnish model year 2024
Plug-in hybrid (PHEV)
223 hp
e-CVT automatic, front-wheel drive
Power figures for hybrids refer to the total system output. Listings may also show the output of the gasoline engine alone, so different figures may appear for the same hybrid version. The table presents the key options and does not cover all export market versions or later model year changes.

Transmissions and All-Wheel Drive

C-HR hybrids use a continuously variable e-CVT automatic transmission, so acceleration occurs without noticeable gear shifts. During hard acceleration, the gasoline engine's RPM may remain high even as the vehicle's speed increases. This is normal behavior for the system. The C-HR was produced with a manual transmission between 2016 and 2019.
In the first generation, all-wheel drive was only available with the 1.2 T gasoline engine and automatic transmission combination. Hybrids at that time were always front-wheel drive. In the second generation, all-wheel drive also became available on a hybrid: the 2.0 Hybrid AWD-i uses a separate electric motor to drive the rear wheels. However, those looking for a plug-in hybrid must choose front-wheel drive, as the C-HR Plug-in Hybrid is not available with all-wheel drive.

Plug-in Hybrid Battery and Electric Range

The Plug-in Hybrid's drive battery has a gross capacity of 13.6 kWh. When the model launched, the combined WLTP range was approximately 66 miles; Finnish model year 2026 data shows a range of 65–67 miles depending on trim level. WLTP is a standardized test measurement, so cold temperatures, cabin heating, and higher driving speeds will reduce the real-world electric range.
In the technical specifications, the Toyota C-HR Plug-in Hybrid's maximum AC charging power is 3.3 kW single-phase. Charging should therefore be expected to take several hours, for example at home or at work. European documentation also references a 6.6 kW onboard charger, so the charging capabilities of an imported vehicle should be verified from its own documentation. Once the electric range is depleted, the car continues operating as a hybrid, and the journey does not require an immediate charging stop.

Dimensions and Cargo Space

The second generation is wider than its predecessor, but the wheelbase remained at 2,640 mm. The generational change therefore does not mean a significant increase in overall vehicle length. Cargo space varies depending on the powertrain: the second-generation 1.8 Hybrid offers more cargo space than the all-wheel drive or plug-in hybrid variants sharing the same body.
Model Version
Length
Width (excl. mirrors)
Cargo Space, rear seats in use
1st generation facelift, 1.8 Hybrid, specs 10/2019
4,390 mm
1,795 mm
377 L
1st generation facelift, 2.0 Hybrid, specs 10/2019
4,395 mm
1,795 mm
358 L
2nd generation, 1.8 Hybrid, Finnish specs 9/2024
4,362 mm
1,832 mm
388 L
2nd generation, 2.0 Hybrid AWD-i, Finnish specs 9/2024
4,362 mm
1,832 mm
362 L
2nd generation, 2.0 Plug-in Hybrid, Finnish model year 2026
4,362 mm
1,832 mm
310 L
Cargo volume figures are manufacturer VDA measurements. The first-generation exterior dimensions in the table apply to facelift models and do not necessarily apply to all model years. All vehicles in the table are five-seaters.
The sloping roofline and rear styling affect how the interior space can be used. Try fitting a child seat behind your own driving position and confirm that a stroller fits in the cargo area under the cargo cover. The high-mounted rear door handles on the first generation may be difficult for young children to use, and the small rear side windows can make the back seat feel less spacious.

Towing Capacity and Ground Clearance

The maximum braked trailer mass for the hybrids and plug-in hybrid shown in the table is 725 kilograms. This figure refers to the combined weight of the trailer and its load. It is sufficient for light hauling but rules out many travel trailers and boat trailer combinations. The towing capacity of the first-generation turbocharged gasoline model should not be assumed based on the hybrid's figure.
There is also a practical difference in ground clearance: second-generation technical specifications list 161 mm for the full hybrids and 137 mm for the Plug-in Hybrid. The plug-in hybrid's lower ground clearance is worth keeping in mind on rutted cottage roads and steep driveways. Before using a vehicle for towing, check the permitted weights and tow hitch specifications for that specific vehicle.

Driving Experience and Features

Driving Feel and Visibility

The C-HR is nimble to drive in the city, and the hybrid's continuously variable automatic transmission makes for smooth progress even in traffic. The first-generation 1.8 Hybrid is adequate for everyday driving, but the extra power of the 2.0 Hybrid is noticeable, for example when passing on the highway. During brisk acceleration, the sound of the gasoline engine becomes more audible in the cabin.
The styling does come with trade-offs: the small rear side windows and wide rear pillars limit visibility to the rear and rear quarters. This makes the rearview camera and blind-spot warning system particularly useful on the C-HR. The second generation is also available with a 360-degree camera system, which makes parking in tight spaces easier.

Trim Levels and Features

Used vehicles may show trim level names such as Active, Intense, Style, Premium, and GR SPORT. The content varies by model year and original country of sale. Pay particular attention to the following features:
  • Adaptive cruise control and Toyota Safety Sense driver assistance systems.
  • Rearview camera, parking sensors, and blind-spot warning.
  • LED headlights and heated steering wheel and front seats.
  • JBL audio system and connectivity options compatible with your phone.
  • Second-generation available features including a 360-degree camera system, head-up display, panoramic roof, and power tailgate.
The facelift's phone connectivity features represent a significant practical improvement over the oldest vehicles. The second generation also introduced a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster and a larger touchscreen, depending on trim level.

Buyer's Guide


 

What to Check When Buying a Used Toyota C-HR?

  • Service history and campaigns: check completed scheduled maintenance, any repairs performed, and upcoming service needs. Verify that any recalls have been addressed.
  • Body condition: check the overall condition of the car, such as dents and any signs of rust.
  • 12-volt battery: ask about the battery's age, any instances of it going flat, and whether a battery test result is available. This is a separate battery from the hybrid drive battery.
  • Hybrid system: request the most recent hybrid system inspection report. During a test drive, there should be no unresolved warning messages, severe jerking, or other abnormal behavior.
  • Plug-in Hybrid: test that charging starts properly and check the included cables. Ask about the drive battery's condition data; the estimated range shown on the display alone does not indicate battery health.
  • Brakes and tires: check the condition of the brake discs and pads, as well as the remaining service life of both sets of tires. Test braking smoothness in a safe location.
  • Space suited to your needs: fit any child seats you use and try loading cargo.
  • Electrical features: test the heating, air conditioning, cameras, and phone connectivity. On the second generation, also test the operation of the flush door handles integrated into the body.
  • Other features: check that all other equipment functions properly.

Maintenance and Running Costs

The Toyota C-HR Hybrid typically has lower fuel costs than similarly sized conventional gasoline SUVs, especially in city driving. Hybrid technology makes use of braking energy and allows part of the journey to be driven on electricity. In Finland, the service interval is generally one year or 15,000 kilometers. Hybrid engines use a timing chain, so no periodic timing belt replacement is required. However, the total cost of ownership for a used car is still affected by service history, condition, and upcoming repairs. To get the most out of a plug-in hybrid's efficiency, charge regularly at home or at work.

Toyota Relax and Hybrid Battery Warranty

Toyota Relax is a coverage plan that must be activated at an authorized Toyota service center and is subject to specific terms and conditions. It can be activated for eligible vehicles that are less than ten years old and have been driven fewer than 185,000 kilometers. Relax coverage activated on or after September 1, 2025, will be terminated upon change of ownership, so you should not assume that the previous owner's coverage automatically transfers to you. Check the requirements for a new activation and any applicable waiting period with a Toyota service center.
The hybrid drive battery has a separate hybrid battery warranty, which may be extended up to ten years or 350,000 kilometers provided that the required service and inspection conditions are met. It applies to models first registered in the European import region and may transfer to the next owner while still valid. It is therefore worth checking the status of both the Relax coverage and the battery warranty separately.

1.8 Hybrid or 2.0 Hybrid?

The first-generation 1.8 Hybrid is a natural starting point for relaxed commuting and city driving. The facelifted 2.0 Hybrid is worth considering if you do a lot of highway driving or want more acceleration when the car is loaded. Its added power comes with a slightly smaller cargo area. The second-generation 1.8 Hybrid already produces 140 horsepower, so engine displacement alone does not tell the whole story about performance.

Full Hybrid, Plug-in Hybrid, or Gasoline Turbo?

  • Choose the full hybrid if you don't have access to a charging point or prefer a car you can simply fill up at a gas station without arranging electric charging.
  • Consider the plug-in hybrid if you charge regularly and most of your driving fits within the car's real-world electric range. Be prepared to accept a smaller cargo area and lower ground clearance.
  • Consider the 1.2 T if you're looking for a manual transmission or first-generation all-wheel drive. Compare its fuel costs and purchase price against the hybrid based on your own driving habits.

First or Second Generation?

The first-generation facelift is an interesting middle ground: you get updated phone connectivity and the option of the 2.0 Hybrid without paying the price premium of the latest body style. The second generation brings a more modern cabin along with the options of a hybrid all-wheel drive and a plug-in hybrid. If your main reason for changing cars is the need for more space, consider other models as well, since the C-HR's core character remained design-focused throughout.

Competitors and Comparison


 

Comparison Between Toyota Models

  • Toyota Yaris Cross: a smaller hybrid crossover for buyers whose driving is focused on the city. It's worth comparing to the C-HR especially in terms of parking, driving position, and your own cargo needs.
  • Toyota Corolla Touring Sports: a hybrid station wagon if you need more cargo space than the C-HR offers. The long load area is well suited for transporting strollers and vacation luggage, for example.
  • Toyota RAV4: a larger option if passengers, recreational equipment, or a trailer place greater demands on the vehicle. In addition to choosing the right powertrain, compare the towing capacity of the specific trim level.

Comparison With Competitors

  • Kia Niro: a close point of comparison for anyone looking for a full hybrid or plug-in hybrid. The Niro hybrid's dual-clutch transmission feels different from the C-HR's e-CVT. The Niro is also available in an electric version, so you can compare three powertrains within the same model lineup.
  • Hyundai Kona: an alternative for buyers looking for a compact hybrid crossover. Compare generations that fit the same budget, as the Kona's model refresh changed the car's size and interior space. The electric Kona is also worth considering if charging is an option for you.
  • Nissan Qashqai: an alternative for buyers who want to compare a more traditionally styled family crossover against the C-HR. Pay particular attention to rear seat usability, child seat installation, and loading cargo with the same equipment.

Summary

The C-HR is worth adding to your comparison when its coupe-like styling, the smooth and seamless feel of hybrid driving, and its compact exterior dimensions match your preferences. The Niro offers a different transmission feel, the Corolla Touring Sports provides more cargo space, and the RAV4 is the larger-car alternative. If you want all-wheel drive, it's worth distinguishing between the older turbocharged gasoline engine and the newer AWD-i hybrid system. Browse same-budget options in Saka's used car inventory.

Frequently Asked Questions - Toyota C-HR


Is the Toyota C-HR a plug-in hybrid? The second-generation Toyota C-HR is available as a plug-in hybrid (PHEV), which came to market in 2024. The lineup also includes self-charging hybrids (HEV), which charge their drive battery only while driving. If you're looking for a fully fuel-free option, the lineup now also includes a fully electric version.
Is the Toyota C-HR all-wheel drive? The C-HR is available in both front-wheel drive and all-wheel drive versions. In the first generation, AWD is paired with the 1.2 T turbocharged gasoline engine. In the second generation, it is offered with the 2.0 Hybrid AWD-i. Plug-in hybrids are front-wheel drive.
Does the Toyota C-HR Hybrid have a timing belt or a timing chain? The 1.8- and 2.0-liter hybrid engines in the C-HR use a timing chain. The 2.0 Plug-in Hybrid is also chain-driven. Regular oil changes and using the correct oil for the engine are still important.
Is the automatic transmission in the Toyota C-HR the same as a regular CVT? No, it is not. The first-generation pure gasoline model used a traditional belt-driven Multidrive S CVT, but the C-HR hybrid models feature an entirely different e-CVT transmission. The hybrid drivetrain is not based on a variable belt ratio but instead uses a planetary gear set and electric motors. Because of this design, engine RPM rises quickly and stays high during hard acceleration, which is a normal characteristic of the system and not a sign of a fault.
What is the difference between the C-HR 1.8 and 2.0 hybrids? The 2.0 Hybrid offers more performance. In the first generation, the system outputs are 122 and 184 hp, respectively. For the 2024 model year second generation available in Finland, the options are a 140-horsepower 1.8 front-wheel drive and a 197-horsepower 2.0 AWD-i all-wheel drive.
What is the fuel consumption of the Toyota C-HR? Fuel consumption depends on the powertrain and driving conditions. For example, in the Finnish specifications for the first-generation facelift, the combined WLTP consumption was 4.8–4.9 l/100 km for the 1.8 Hybrid and 5.3 l/100 km for the 2.0 Hybrid. Winter conditions and short trips can increase consumption. For the plug-in hybrid, charging habits have a significant impact on gasoline consumption.
How far can the C-HR Plug-in Hybrid travel on electric power? The combined WLTP electric range is approximately 66 kilometers, and Finnish specifications for the 2026 model year show 65–67 kilometers depending on trim level. Real-world range varies, particularly based on temperature, driving speed, and use of heating.
Is the Toyota C-HR suitable as a family car? It can be, provided that child seats, passengers, and cargo fit your needs adequately. The C-HR seats five, but its coupe-like body does not prioritize space the way a station wagon does. The plug-in hybrid's 310-liter cargo area is worth testing with your own stroller before making a decision.
What issues should I check for when buying a used C-HR? The condition of the 12-volt battery is a worthwhile item to inspect, and battery issues have been observed particularly in some first-generation vehicles. This does not indicate a fault with the hybrid drive battery. Additionally, check the service history, brakes, electrical equipment, and whether any applicable recalls have been completed.
Is the Toyota C-HR+ the same car as the C-HR? Not exactly. The Toyota C-HR+ is a separate fully electric model. It shares its electric vehicle platform and technology (such as the 77 kWh battery) with Toyota's bZ4X, but its exterior styling resembles the coupe-like C-HR hybrid. The standard C-HR models, on the other hand, are self-charging or plug-in hybrids with a combustion engine.

Easy car deals at Saka!


 
Saka is Finland's largest used-car dealer, and our operations are built on strict quality control. We select only the best examples among used cars and make sure every car we sell lives up to our promises.
Every used car priced over €10,000 that comes up for sale at Saka undergoes an independent third-party condition inspection, and the key findings are compiled for the customer in the Rehti certificate – the new standard for used-car condition inspections.

Why buy a car from Saka?

  • Thorough condition inspection and the Rehti certificate: Our used cars priced over €10,000 undergo an independent third-party condition inspection, and the batteries of electric cars and plug-in hybrids are tested with the Aviloo battery test. The key findings of the inspection are compiled for the customer in the Rehti certificate. Read more about the Rehti certificate, the condition inspection and the battery test.
  • SakaVarma and SakaKasko: Get comprehensive protection for your car by taking out SakaKasko car insurance and SakaVarma additional cover when you buy. These services are designed to provide extra protection for unexpected situations.
  • Flexible car financing: We offer ready-negotiated financing, letting you pay for your car easily in even monthly instalments – even without a down payment if needed.
  • Trading in your car: Sell us your old car! We buy cars under 10 years old with under 225,000 km on the clock. When you buy a car from us, we'll take your old car in trade.
  • Home delivery: We deliver the car of your dreams to a Saka showroom or straight to your front door anywhere in Finland. Read more about home delivery.
 
On our site you'll also find plenty of information on different car models and fuel types. On our media page you'll find, besides our sweepstakes, things like:
  • Guides to buying an electric car, a hybrid car and a used car
  • Test-drive videos, where experienced car journalist Anniina Pohjonen test-drives Saka's most popular cars
  • Tip videos, where our car salespeople answer the most common questions about choosing a car
 
Interested in a C-HR?

Contact one of our experts and find the perfect C-HR for you.

Get in touch!